FA Trophy 2nd Qualifying Round

Number
Fixture
Score
Att
Image
1
Pontefract Collieries v Workington
1-4
191
2
Prescot Cables v Frickley Athletic
A-W
NA
3
Worksop Town v Ramsbottom United
*4-4
298
4
Pickering Town v Trafford
1-0
124
5
Kendal Town v Brighouse Town (awarded to Brighouse Town)
1-0
210
6
Marine v Mossley
5-0
260
7
Widnes v Colne
3-4
0
8
Sheffield v Runcorn Linnets
2-3
281
9
Dunston v Clitheroe
0-1
212
10
Stocksbridge Park Steels v Marske United
0-4
230
11
City of Liverpool v Cleethorpes Town
H-W
NA
12
Droylsden v Glossop North End
A-W
NA
13
Sutton Coldfield Town v Dereham Town
2-3
283
14
Newcastle Town v Belper Town
*2-2
214
15
Yaxley v Chasetown
H-W
NA
16
Corby Town v Halesowen Town
1-0
400
17
Daventry Town v Kidsgrove Athletic
0-2
95
18
Ilkeston Town v Kempston Rovers
2-1
370
19
Evesham United v Carlton Town
2-0
269
20
Histon v Leek Town
1-2
226
21
Loughborough Dynamo v Bury Town
1-0
120
22
Spalding United v Bedford Town
0-1
224
23
Wisbech Town v Coleshill Town
1-2
164
24
Stamford v Lincoln United
2-1
288
25
Bedworth United v St Neots Town
1-4
154
26
Hastings United v FC Romania
3-0
377
27
Northwood v Heybridge Swifts
3-3*
151
28
Sittingbourne v East Grinstead Town
1-0
175
29
Felixstowe & Walton United v Westfield
5-0
266
30
Phoenix Sports v Marlow
0-2
63
31
Ashford Town (Middx) v Whitstable Town
1-0
163
32
VCD Athletic v Herne Bay
1-2
128
33
Faversham Town v Hertford Town
4-1
212
34
Barking v Harlow Town
1-0
107
35
Tooting & Mitcham United v Romford
2-0
400
36
Chertsey Town v Berkhamsted
1-2
340
37
Whitehawk v Barton Rovers
2-1
400
38
Ramsgate v Canvey Island
H-W
NA
39
Bedfont Sports Club v Coggeshall Town
0-0*
92
40
Whyteleafe v Cray Valley (PM)
*0-0
227
41
Maldon & Tiptree v Grays Athletic
4-1
319
42
Brentwood Town v Chichester City
3-2
301
43
Chipstead v Three Bridges
1-2
132
44
Uxbridge v Waltham Abbey
2-1
137
45
Aylesbury United v Tilbury
*2-2
197
46
Bracknell Town v Sevenoaks Town
2-0
204
47
Hythe Town v Ashford United
*2-2
388
48
Burgess Hill Town v Ware
2-0
250
49
Haywards Heath Town v Welwyn Garden City
1-4
163
50
Hanwell Town v Aveley
1-1*
201
51
Thame United v Cirencester Town
4-1
160
52
Thatcham Town v North Leigh
2-4
150
53
AFC Totton v Frome Town
2-2*
252
54
Sholing v Wantage Town
0-2
174
55
Bideford v Slimbridge
3-2
200
56
Moneyfields v Basingstoke Town
2-1
198
57
Highworth Town v Winchester City
2-1
124
58
Larkhall Athletic v Barnstaple Town
5-0
120
59
Kidlington v Didcot Town
2-1
170
60
Willand Rovers v Bristol Manor Farm
2-1
157
61
Mangotsfield United v Cinderford Town
1-2
174