FA Vase

1st Qualifying Round

Number
Fixture
Score
Att
Image
1
Bishop Auckland v Billingham Synthonia
1-5
237
2
Durham City v Thackley
0-4
102
3
Bedlington Terriers v Heaton Stannington
1-2
96
4
Crook Town v Albion Sports
1-0
208
5
Garforth Town v Sunderland West End
5-1
97
6
Willington v Whickham
0-4
132
7
North Shields v Tow Law Town
3-0
268
8
Northallerton Town v Billingham Town
2-0
191
9
West Allotment Celtic v Penrith
3-3*
70
10
Ryton & Crawcrook Albion v Ashington
2-4
140
11
Holker Old Boys v Eccleshill United
3-0
123
12
Shildon v Chester-Le-Street Town
2-1
180
13
Whitley Bay v Newcastle University
1-4
254
14
Guisborough Town v Washington
3-0
268
15
Newton Aycliffe v Barnoldswick Town
4-0
130
16
Birtley Town v Squires Gate
*1-1
0
17
Harrogate Railway Athletic v Cleator Moor Celtic
*1-1
99
18
Steeton v Jarrow
2-2*
102
19
Carlisle City v Nelson
3-5
121
20
AFC Blackpool v Knaresborough Town
1-0
102
21
Silsden v Garstang
3-1
115
22
Retford v Cammell Laird 1907
0-2
154
23
Staveley MW v AFC Darwen
0-0*
110
24
Skelmersdale United v Stockport Town
1-2
169
25
Hemsworth Miners Welfare v Armthorpe Welfare
3-2
98
26
West Didsbury & Chorlton v Bury AFC
2-1
300
27
Hall Road Rangers v Barnton
2-4
53
28
Litherland Remyca v Selby Town
1-2
88
29
Penistone Church v Prestwich Heys
*2-2
272
30
Goole v Cheadle Heath Nomads
7-3
78
31
Parkgate v Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
4-0
95
32
Charnock Richard v Barton Town
3-0
173
33
Rossington Main v Nostell MW
0-2
90
34
Brigg Town v Winterton Rangers
2-3
260
35
Emley v Irlam
1-1*
169
36
St Helens Town v North Ferriby
0-2
242
37
Liversedge v Handsworth
3-1
158
38
Swallownest v Ashton Town
1-0
97
39
Daisy Hill v Warrington Rylands
2-5
66
40
Cheadle Town v Athersley Recreation
*1-1
112
41
Golcar United v Northwich Victoria
0-2
300
42
Pilkington v Bacup Borough
1-3
58
43
Avro v Bottesford Town
1-0
110
44
FC Isle of Man v AFC Liverpool
A-W
NA
45
Burscough v Hallam
1-1*
300
46
Whitchurch Alport v Littleton
0-2
170
47
Hinckley v Studley
0-2
242
48
Boldmere St Michaels v Brocton
4-0
121
49
Highgate United v Wellington FC
*3-3
52
50
Darlaston Town (1874) v Heather St Johns
2-0
176
51
Dudley Sports v Wem Town
3-0
35
52
Wolverhampton SC v Bewdley Town
0-1
40
53
Heath Hayes v Dudley Town
1-2
143
54
Nuneaton Griff v Chelmsley Town
2-2*
83
55
Romulus v Coventry Copsewood
3-1
81
56
Paget Rangers v Wolverhampton Casuals
3-1
109
57
Winsford United v Alsager Town
4-1
198
58
Sandbach United v Stapenhill
0-1
142
59
Leicester Road v Haughmond
*0-0
79
60
St Martins v Pershore Town
1-4
105
61
Coventry Sphinx v Worcester Raiders
*0-0
100
62
Ellesmere Rangers v Cradley Town
3-1
65
63
Racing Club Warwick v Hereford Pegasus
2-1
63
64
AFC Wulfrunians v Uttoxeter Town
0-3
87
65
AFC Bridgnorth v Wednesfield
*3-3
97
66
Abbey Hulton United v Shawbury United
3-2
100
67
Rugby Town v Bilston Town
*1-1
183
68
Stafford Town v Lichfield City
0-4
107
69
OJM Black Country v Rocester
0-1
60
70
Sherwood Colliery v St Andrews
3-0
87
71
Harborough Town v Barrow Town
8-1
148
72
Hucknall Town v Anstey Nomads
1-2
247
73
Selston v Eastwood Community
*3-3
172
74
Holbeach United v Loughborough University
1-5
90
75
Graham Street Prims v Leicester Nirvana
0-3
65
76
Teversal v Shirebrook Town
0-3
94
77
Dunkirk v Harrowby United
1-2
77
78
Deeping Rangers v GNG Oadby Town
10-1
80
79
Aylestone Park v Pinchbeck United
4-1
95
80
Boston Town v Sleaford Town
6-0
77
81
Ingles v Saffron Dynamo
2-0
82
82
Blackstones v Lutterworth Athletic
0-3
70
83
Clipstone v Radford
2-2*
81
84
Birstall United Social v Holwell Sports
2-0
90
85
Clifton All Whites v Quorn
0-2
56
86
Peterborough Northern Star v Mulbarton Wanderers
0-7
30
87
Sheringham v Newmarket Town
2-0
120
88
Huntingdon Town v Mildenhall Town
0-2
40
89
Diss Town v Fakenham Town
0-1
93
90
Lakenheath v Framlingham Town
7-1
83
91
Godmanchester Rovers v Norwich United
0-0*
95
92
Downham Town v Ely City
3-0
70
93
Barkingside v Coggeshall United
1-3
103
94
Colney Heath v Wivenhoe Town
*0-0
91
95
Brimsdown v Clapton
2-4
50
96
Little Oakley v Stotfold
2-1
106
97
Hackney Wick v Halstead Town
0-1
93
98
Enfield Borough v Tower Hamlets
3-2
38
99
West Essex v Haverhill Borough
8-1
71
100
St Margaretsbury v London Colney
1-1*
83
101
Ipswich Wanderers v Brantham Athletic
5-3
94
102
Potton United v Biggleswade United
2-1
158
103
Redbridge v May & Baker Eastbrook Community
1-3
68
104
Ilford v Long Melford
5-3
80
105
Southend Manor v Cockfosters
0-1
46
106
Sporting Bengal United v Sawbridgeworth Town
*3-3
39
107
Holland v Enfield
2-0
150
108
Saffron Walden Town v Whitton United
3-3*
210
109
Harwich & Parkeston v Walthamstow
1-1*
180
110
Frenford v Newbury Forest
2-4
51
111
Hashtag United v Takeley
3-1
145
112
Hoddesdon Town v Langford
3-2
69
113
Hadley v Hadleigh United
2-0
138
114
Athletic Newham v Wormley Rovers
0-1
120
115
Northampton Sileby Rangers v Bedfont & Feltham
4-3
84
116
Leverstock Green v AFC Hayes
0-3
67
117
Buckingham Athletic v Holmer Green
0-2
80
118
Ardley United v Easington Sports
0-2
70
119
Amersham Town v Cogenhoe United
1-4
33
120
London Tigers v Northampton On Chenecks
0-5
60
121
Egham Town v Raunds Town
0-2
51
122
Winslow United v Risborough Rangers
0-3
182
123
Ampthill Town v Dunstable Town
4-1
171
124
Holyport v FC Deportivo Galicia
0-1
114
125
British Airways v CB Hounslow United
1-1*
66
126
North Greenford United v Chalvey Sports
5-1
83
127
Rushden & Higham United v Flackwell Heath
0-4
44
128
Harefield United v Tring Athletic
1-1*
95
129
Spelthorne Sports v Arlesey Town
2-4
79
130
Thame Rangers v Milton Keynes Irish
0-6
75
131
Penn & Tylers Green v Burnham
1-0
147
132
Broadfields United v Aylesbury Vale Dynamos
*0-0
163
133
Rayners Lane v Hanworth Villa
2-4
130
134
Wembley v Wellingborough Whitworth
1-2
68
135
Edgware Town v Irchester United
3-1
48
136
Windsor v Long Buckby
0-3
141
137
Longlevens v Tytherington Rocks
4-3
78
138
Tadley Calleva v Wallingford Town
4-1
102
139
Wokingham & Emmbrook v Cheltenham Saracens
3-0
155
140
Abingdon Town v Thornbury Town
0-3
53
141
Cove v Frimley Green
2-2*
104
142
Fleet Town v Newent Town
3-1
109
143
Clanfield 85 v Tuffley Rovers
2-0
58
144
Eversley & California v Long Crendon
1-3
40
145
Chipping Sodbury Town v Bishop�s Cleeve
0-1
74
146
Shrivenham v Camberley Town
1-0
70
147
Abingdon United v Shortwood United
*0-0
59
148
Fairford Town v Lydney Town
0-1
108
149
Virginia Water v Reading City
0-1
91
150
Walton & Hersham v Meridian VP
3-1
140
151
Seaford Town v Southwick
H-W
NA
152
Fisher v Little Common
4-0
163
153
Colliers Wood United v Mile Oak
7-1
48
154
Raynes Park Vale v Rusthall
3-2
77
155
Forest Hill Park v Lingfield
2-3
60
156
Holmesdale v Kent Football United
4-2
42
157
Crowborough Athletic v Molesey
1-1*
137
158
Worthing United v Greenways
5-4
108
159
Lydd Town v Broadbridge Heath
*1-1
85
160
Redhill v Snodland Town
*2-2
71
161
Horley Town v Hollands & Blair
4-2
106
162
Oakwood v East Preston
0-2
40
163
Lewisham Borough (Community) v Balham
0-2
50
164
Hailsham Town v AFC Varndeanians
0-3
94
165
Croydon v Sheppey United
1-2
167
166
Alfold v Chessington & Hook United
4-0
80
167
Sheerwater v Sporting Club Thamesmead
2-1
91
168
K Sports v Tunbridge Wells
2-1
115
169
Stansfeld v Knaphill
*2-2
65
170
Hassocks v Peacehaven & Telscombe
0-3
219
171
Godalming Town v Shoreham
3-3*
154
172
Epsom & Ewell v Bridon Ropes
4-0
101
173
Westside v Abbey Rangers
1-3
78
174
Banstead Athletic v Guildford City
2-2*
40
175
Greenwich Borough v Cobham
A-W
NA
176
Wick v AFC Croydon Athletic
2-1
35
177
Steyning Town Community v Bagshot
3-1
110
178
Storrington Community v Bexhill United
2-1
92
179
Langney Wanderers v Eastbourne United
4-2
177
180
Beckenham Town v Littlehampton Town
1-2
65
181
Punjab United v Bearsted
*1-1
72
182
Kennington v Erith Town
1-0
190
183
Billingshurst v FC Elmstead
*2-2
50
184
Erith & Belvedere v Loxwood
1-0
80
185
Horsham YMCA v Arundel
4-0
82
186
Blackfield & Langley v Folland Sports
1-0
71
187
Amesbury Town v Lymington Town
0-3
80
188
Cowes Sports v Devizes Town
*2-2
184
189
Farnham Town v Downton
4-2
111
190
AFC Portchester v Bemerton Heath Harlequins
3-2
167
191
East Cowes Victoria Athletic v Westbury United
1-2
72
192
Hythe & Dibden v Verwood Town
0-2
73
193
Newport (IW) v Calne Town
*2-2
151
194
Portland United v Hamble Club
0-4
95
195
Alresford Town v AFC Stoneham
1-1*
179
196
New Milton Town v Andover New Street
*0-0
104
197
Shaftesbury v Badshot Lea
0-4
57
198
Fawley v Ringwood Town
3-4
95
199
Baffins Milton Rovers v Bashley
2-2*
200
200
Corsham Town v Brockenhurst
1-1*
120