FA Cup

1st Qualifying Round

Number
Fixture
Score
Att
Image
1
Sunderland RCA v Prescot Cables
0-4
207
2
Lancaster City v Runcorn Town
*0-0
273
3
Warrington Town v South Shields
0-0*
426
4
Marske United v Trafford
1-0
300
5
Mossley v Ramsbottom United
2-1
371
6
West Allotment Celtic v Hyde United
0-5
145
7
Skelmersdale United v Bootle
2-1
250
8
West Auckland Town v Runcorn Linnets
0-0*
194
9
Whitley Bay v Witton Albion
3-2
253
10
Radcliffe v Workington
5-3
309
11
Scarborough Athletic v Ashton United
0-2
0
12
Frickley Athletic v Marine
0-1
202
13
Whitby Town v Warrington Rylands
1-1*
0
14
City of Liverpool v Morpeth Town
0-3
200
15
Atherton Collieries v Bamber Bridge
H-W
NA
16
Longridge Town v Charnock Richard
2-0
286
17
Stalybridge Celtic v Bishop Auckland
3-0
332
18
Consett v Stockton Town
1-0
300
19
FC United of Manchester v Pontefract Collieries
6-2
534
20
Tadcaster Albion v Litherland Remyca
7-2
191
21
Hednesford Town v Long Eaton United
3-2
342
22
Tamworth v Stourbridge
*3-3
380
23
Worcester City v Stafford Rangers
2-3
300
24
Quorn v Matlock Town
0-2
295
25
Leek Town v Mickleover
1-2
400
26
Grantham Town v Rushall Olympic
*2-2
242
27
Nuneaton Borough v Loughborough Dynamo
2-1
311
28
Westfields v Worksop Town
1-3
240
29
West Bridgford v Halesowen Town
0-1
287
30
Coventry Sphinx v Ilkeston Town
0-2
247
31
Banbury United v Carlton Town
1-0
369
32
Chasetown v Basford United
2-1
266
33
Tividale v Nantwich Town
2-4
137
34
Barwell v Bedworth United
3-1
206
35
AFC Mansfield v Gainsborough Trinity
3-0
201
36
Coalville Town v Sheffield
2-0
369
37
Buxton v Belper Town
7-0
317
38
Daventry Town v Evesham United
0-2
195
39
AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Newark
0-5
450
40
Shifnal Town v Alvechurch
0-2
320
41
Bromsgrove Sporting v Stratford Town
1-2
472
42
Hanley Town v Redditch United
3-2
300
43
Ely City v Biggleswade
1-2
196
44
Haverhill Rovers v Maldon & Tiptree
0-3
298
45
Walthamstow v St Margaretsbury
*0-0
287
46
Bury Town v Brightlingsea Regent
2-1
400
47
Dereham Town v Canvey Island
0-2
234
48
Kings Langley v FC Clacton
*1-1
277
49
Stamford v AFC Sudbury
4-0
309
50
Hitchin Town v Needham Market
3-0
410
51
Bowers & Pitsea v Hornchurch
0-3
242
52
Grays Athletic v Potton United
3-1
271
53
Long Melford v Cheshunt
1-3
286
54
Hashtag United v Soham Town Rangers
*1-1
300
55
Leiston v Biggleswade Town
5-1
175
56
Cambridge City v Stowmarket Town
*1-1
315
57
Lowestoft Town v Aveley
2-3
275
58
Peterborough Sports v Enfield Town
*2-2
233
59
Potters Bar Town v East Thurrock United
1-0
206
60
Harlow Town v Waltham Abbey
0-1
337
61
Royston Town v Wroxham
2-0
330
62
Leighton Town v Mildenhall Town
4-0
170
63
Welwyn Garden City v Bishop�s Stortford
1-1*
210
64
Coggeshall Town v Stansted
0-1
170
65
Barking v Dunstable Town
6-1
105
66
Brantham Athletic v St Ives Town
1-0
130
67
New Salamis v Brentwood Town
1-2
300
68
Burnham v Northwood
1-0
237
69
Horsham v Kingstonian
2-1
509
70
Corinthian v Sevenoaks Town
3-1
221
71
Hartley Wintney v Erith & Belvedere
5-0
254
72
Whyteleafe v Binfield
2-0
253
73
Chipstead v Deal Town
*1-1
157
74
Staines Town v Walton Casuals
1-2
239
75
Frimley Green v Marlow
1-1*
285
76
Little Common v Corinthian Casuals
0-3
149
77
Haringey Borough v Tunbridge Wells
5-1
176
78
Haywards Heath Town v Hanwell Town
0-1
155
79
Sutton Common Rovers v Metropolitan Police
1-3
300
80
Cobham v Risborough Rangers
1-3
105
81
Ashford United v Bracknell Town
1-4
243
82
Bedfont Sports Club v Lewes
3-1
113
83
Crawley Down Gatwick v Hendon
1-2
180
84
Wingate & Finchley v Folkestone Invicta
1-4
158
85
Hastings United v Chesham United
*0-0
384
86
Cray Wanderers v Fisher
3-1
302
87
Steyning Town Community v Sheppey United
0-5
235
88
East Grinstead Town v Worthing
*3-3
273
89
South Park v Bognor Regis Town
2-2*
202
90
Merstham v AFC Dunstable
2-2*
177
91
Chertsey Town v Leatherhead
*0-0
400
92
Cray Valley (PM) v Burgess Hill Town
3-1
154
93
Beaconsfield Town v Harrow Borough
0-2
220
94
Chatham Town v Southall
3-2
300
95
Chalfont St Peter v Farnborough
2-3
178
96
Margate v Hayes & Yeading United
1-2
205
97
Carshalton Athletic v Faversham Town
5-0
334
98
Tavistock v Gosport Borough
2-2*
223
99
Fairford Town v Sholing
1-2
150
100
Cinderford Town v Royal Wootton Bassett Town
2-2*
184
101
Chichester City v Cribbs
3-1
274
102
Cowes Sports v Weston Super Mare
0-5
300
103
Kidlington v Salisbury
*1-1
236
104
Aylesbury United v Moneyfields
2-2*
112
105
Taunton Town v Wantage Town
5-0
349
106
Winchester City v Clevedon Town
3-2
218
107
Larkhall Athletic v Bitton
3-2
221
108
Tiverton Town v Bideford
2-0
331
109
Tadley Calleva v Truro City
0-1
297
110
Barnstaple Town v Wimborne Town
2-3
147
111
Yate Town v Bristol Manor Farm
1-2
303
112
Highworth Town v Melksham Town
1-1*
149
113
Merthyr Town v Poole Town
A-W
NA
114
Frome Town v AFC Stoneham
4-1
238
115
Christchurch v Dorchester Town
2-1
300
116
Swindon Supermarine v Shepton Mallet
3-0
194
117
Saltash United v Cirencester Town
3-1
298